1. Home
  2. »
  3. Government
  4. »
  5. Emergency Phone Numbers Of Police Force In Nigeria

Emergency Phone Numbers Of Police Force In Nigeria

Emergency Phone Numbers OF Police Force In Nigeria. The Nigerian Police emergency phone numbers may be used to get immediate assistance from the Nigerian Police Force in the event of an emergency. This article contains all the information you need.

Emergency Phone Numbers Of Police Force In Nigeria

Introduction

In the majority of cases, Nigerians incorrectly answer “911” as the country’s emergency phone number. In Nigeria, the emergency code number is 119 and 112 and these numbers can be used to contact any state, local government or anywhere there are emergencies. The Nigeria Police Emergency Numbers are listed below in their entirety. In the event of a crisis, it lists the numerous commands you may use to get help. Keep in mind that the cops are your allies.

See also: List of banks in Nigeria and their websites

Emergency & Important Numbers

Nigeria’s country code 234
Ambulance 112 or 199
Fire 112 or 199
Police 112 or 199

List of Emergency Phone Numbers of the Nigerian Police Force

S/No. State Command Emergency Phone Number
1 ABIA 08035415408, 08079210003, 08079210004, 08079210005
2 ADAMAWA 08089671313
3 AKWA IBOM 08039213071, 08020913810
4 ANAMBRA 07039194332, 08024922772, 08075390511, 08182951257
5 BAUCHI 08151849417, 08127162434, 08084763669 08073794920
6 BAYELSA 07034578208
7 BENUE 08066006475, 08053039936, 07075390677
8 BORNO 08068075581, 08036071667, 08123823322
9 CROSS RIVER 08133568456, 07053355415
10 DELTA 08036684974
11 EBONYI 07064515001, 08125273721, 08084704673
12 EDO 08037646272, 08077773721, 08067551618
13 EKITI 08062335577, 07089310359
14 ENUGU 08032003702, 08075390883, 08086671202
15 FCT ABUJA 07057337653, 08061581938, 08032003913
16 GOMBE 08150567771, 08151855014
17 IMO 08034773600, 08037037283
18 JIGAWA 08075391069, 07089846285, 08123821598
19 KADUNA 08123822284
20 KANO 08032419754 ,08123821575, 064977004, 064977005
21 KATSINA 08075391255, 08075391250
22 KEBBI 08038797644, 08075391307
23 KOGI 08075391335, 07038329084
24 KWARA 07032069501, 08125275046
25 LAGOS 07055462708, 08035963919 – 09010512285, 09010512286,09010512287,09010512288
26 NASARAWA 08123821571, 07075391560
27 NIGER 08081777498, 08127185198
28 OGUN 08032136765, 08081770416
29 ONDO 07034313903, 08075391808
30 OSUN 08075872433, 08039537995, 08123823981
31 OYO 08081768614, 08150777888
32 PLATEAU 08126375938, 08075391844, 08038907662
33 RIVERS 08032003514, 08073777717
34 SOKOTO 07068848035, 08075391943
35 TARABA 08140089863, 08073260267
36 YOBE 07039301585, 08035067570
37 ZAMFARA 08106580123

Contact of Senior officers

RANK NAMES DESIGNATIONS E-MAIL ADDRESS PHONE NO.
DCP FRANK MBA FPRO – FHQ doublefrank2000@yahoo.com 08038375844
CSP ADENIRAN AREMU DEPUTY FPRO – FHQ, ABUJA as.adeniraran@yahoo.com 08034727873
CSP NGOZI  NWOKOMA O/C PUBLIC COMPLAINT BUREAU (PCB), FHQ, ABUJA munonyenwokoma@gmail.com 07056792065
SP FEMI ADEDEJI EDITOR – NEWDAWN NEWSPAPER Femadele6@gmail.com 08033867284
SP SALISU ABUBAKAR AGAISA LIAISON OFFICER – BREKETE HUMAN RIGHTS RADIO salisuagaisa@gmail.com 08034525319
DSP ALIYU GIWA FORCE HEADQUARTERS ANNEX – LAGOS aliyusgiwa@gmail.com 08067025331
SP GEOFFREY OGBONNA ABIA STATE geoogbonna@gmail.com 08039148294
DSP YAHAYA SULEIMAN ADAMAWA STATE sulaimanyahayanguroje@gmail.com 08065604764
CSP N-NUDAM K. FREDRICK AKWA IBOM STATE nnudamfredrick@gmail.com, tnnudam@yahoo.com 08039315855
SP HARUNA MOHAMMED ANAMBRA STATE harunappro@gmail.com 08060970639
ASP ALHASSAN UMAR MAGAJI BAUCHI STATE ualhassan190@gmail.com 08038864784
SP BUTSWAT ASINIM BAYELSA STATE asinimsu@gmail.com 08032789712
DSP ANENE SEWUESE CATHERINE BENUE STATE ysewuese@yahoo.com 08032845555
DSP EDET OKON BORNO STATE debayebasten@gmail.com 08082729079
DSP IRENE UGBO CROSS RIVER STATE ugbo.itohan @gmail.com 08068559326
DSP ONOME ONOVWAKPOYEYA DELTA STATE onome.umukoro120@gmail.com 08130826008
ASP DANIEL NDUKWE EKEA ENUGU STATE contact042ppro@gmail.com 08063722988/
08099854883
DSP ODAH LOVETH OBIANUJU EBONYI STATE odalistic@gmail.com 08064944617
DSP CHIDI NWABUZOR EDO STATE chidinwabuzor2@gmail.com 08033726625
DSP OGU CALEB IKECHUKWU EKITI  STATE ogucalebikechukwunpf@gmail.com 08035998410
DSP ANJUGURI JESSE MANZAH FCT – ABUJA jesse0183@yahoo.com 08133379980
SP OBED MARY MALUM GOMBE STATE marymalum@gmail.com 08036057828
SP IKEOKWU GODSON ORLANDO IMO  STATE goodikmate@gmail.com 07034714499
SP ABDU JINJIRI JIGAWA STATE jinjiriabdu@gmail.com 08065670314/
08054384759
SP GAMBO ISA KATSINA STATE isagambo92@gmail.com 08065737489, 08076666207
ASP MOHAMMED JALIGE KADUNA STATE mohammedjalige88@gmail.com 08039142451
DSP WILLIAM OVYE AYA KOGI STATE ovyewilliam@gmail.com 08107899269
DSP HARUNA ABDULAHI KANO STATE bawahala7@gmail.com 08037742748
DSP NAFIU ABUBAKAR KEBBI STATE nabubakar2000@gmail.com 08065159812
DSP OKASANNMI AJAYI KWARA STATE pprokwara@gmail.com 08032365122/
08081763132
DSP BALA ELKANA LAGOS STATE elkanaj@yahoo.com 07063116303
ASP RAMHAN NANSEL NASARAWA STATE nansel.ramhan@yahoo.com 08037461715
ASP WASIU A. ABIODUN NIGER STATE Abeywas@gmail.com 08032233454
DSP ABIMBOLA OYEYEMI OGUN STATE oyeyemi555@gmail.com 08034241238/08123822910/
SP FADEYI OLUGBENGA OYO STATE pprooyo@gmail.com 08035632410
ASP TEE-LEO IKORO ONDO STATE mactee68@yahoo.com 08058240061
DSP OPALOLA YEMISI O. OSUN STATE flydas50@gmail.com 08067788119
ASP UBAH GABRIEL OGABA PLATEAU STATE ubah2live@yahoo.com 08066975513
DSP OMONI NNAMDI RIVERS STATE nnamdiomoni96538@gmail.com 08033396538
ASP MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR SADIQ SOKOTO STATE muhammad.abbah.sadiq@gmail.com 08065633038
DSP DAVID MISAL TARABA STATE misaldavid44@gmail.com 08067426392
ASP DUNGUS ABDULKARIM YOBE STATE dungusabdulkarimdungus@yahoo.com 08065682446
SP MUHAMMED SHEHU ZAMFARA STATE mshehu64@gmail.com 08091914752
DSP ABUBAKAR ZAYYANU AMBURSA ZONE 1, KANO 08035669700/08151600860
DSP HAUWA IDRIS-ADAMU ZONE 2  LAGOS hauwaidrisadarabioyo@gmail.com 08163531403
DSP YUSUF ADAMU MOHAMMED ZONE 3, YOLA yusufadamumohammed@gmail.com 08032281587
ASP DAMTER POLYCARP PANLU ZONE 4 – MAKURDI panlimitless@gmail.com 08063145955
DSP EMEKA IHEANACHO ZONE 5, BENIN pprozn5@gmail.com 08056036741
DSP NELSON ANEJI OKPABI ZONE 6, CALABAR nigeriapolicezone6@gmail.com 08130485363
DSP ISTIFANUS SUNDAY BAKO ZONE 7,  ABUJA istiuriel11@gmail.com 08032577169/08151833324/08032801500
SP SADIQ JIMOH ZONE 8, LOKOJA jimohsadiq884@gmail.com 07066829389
SP EGWU CHUKWU JANET ZONE 9, UMUAHIA ngozije@yahoo.com 08033654965
DSP BASHIR B. MUSA ZONE 10, SOKOTO donbashsilver@yahoo.com 08030750033
SP ADEKUNLE AJISEBUTU ZONE 11, OSOGBO ajisebusatade@gmail.com 08036536581
DSP THOMAS GONI ZONE 12, BAUCHI thomasgoni@gmail.com 08067467122 /08172271958
ASP NAFIU HABIB POLICE ACADEMY KANO (POLAC) c38nhabibtsafe@gmail.com 08025635508/
08050404039
DSP CHRISTOPHER UMUKORO RAILWAY christoumukoro@yahoo.com 07035943305

See also: Swift codes for banks in Nigeria

Contact of Zonal Commands Assistant Inspectors-General Of Police

S/NO RANK NAME COMMAND PHONE NUMBERS
AIG BELLO SADIQ ZONE 1 KANO 08033141343
2. AIG ILIYASU AHMED ZONE 2 LAGOS  08035874005
3. AIG GWANDU H. ABUBAKAR ZONE 3 YOLA 08033476852
4. AIG ZONE 4 MAKURDI
5. AIG DIBAL YAKADI, mni ZONE 5 BENIN 08037031808
6. AIG ZAKI M. AHMED ZONE 6 CALABAR 07034135464
7. AIG HOSEA H. KARMA AIG ZONE 7 ABUJA 08033101525
8. AIG YUNANA BABAS, mni ZONE 8 LOKOJA 08034651192
9. AIG BABA TIJJANI ZONE 9 UMUAHIA 08036400245
10. AIG MUHAMMAD A. MUSTAFA, mni ZONE 10 SOKOTO 08037672845
11. AIG BASHIR MAKAMA ZONE 11 OSHOGBO 08033040358, 09074687235
12. AIG SANUSI MMA LEMU ZONE 12 BAUCHI 08034995674

Contact of State Commands & FCT Commissioners Of Police

S/NO. COMMAND RANK NAME PHONE NUMBERS
1. ABIA CP JANET AGBEDE 08034726458
2. ADAMAWA CP AUDU A. MADAKI 08095949888
3. AKWA IBOM CP IMOHIMI EDGAL 08033040870
4. ANAMBRA CP ABANG B. JOHN 08110542985
5. BAUCHI CP PHILIP SULE MAKU 08036008181
6. BAYELSA CP NKEREUWEM A. AKPAN 08034836799
7. BENUE CP MUKADAS MOHAMMED GARBA 08036015352
8. BORNO CP MOHAMMED NDATSU ALIYU 08035930215
9. CROSS RIVER CP UCHE J. ANOZIA 08033150972
10. DELTA CP HAFIZ MOHAMMED INUWA 08033051965, 08033333378
11. EBONYI CP AWOSOLA AWOTINDE 08034763491
12. EDO CP LAWAN JIMETA 08033210966
13. EKITI CP AMBA ASUQUO 08069031871
14. ENUGU CP AHMAD ABDURRAHMAN 08039671402
15. FCT ABUJA  CP BALA CIROMA 08033027731
16. GOMBE  CP BELLO MAKWASHI 08035951118
17. IMO CP MOBOLAJI FAFOWORA 08039209306
18. JIGAWA CP USMAN SULE GOMNA 07038468846
19. KADUNA CP MURI UMAR MUSA 08033018835
20. KANO CP HABU SANI 08032451594
21. KATSINA CP SANUSI BUBA 08035536596
22. KEBBI CP AGUNBIADE LASORE 08034506364
23. KOGI CP EDE AYUBA EKPEJI 08023353256
24. KWARA Ag. CP EGBETOKUN KAYODE 08022908922
25. LAGOS  CP ODUMOSU H. OLUSEGUN 08065668179
26. NASARAWA CP BOLA E. LONGE 08077034443
27. NIGER CP ADAMU USMAN 08066933529
28. ONDO CP UNDIE ANDIE 08032905251
29. OSUN CP JOHNSON BABATUNDE KOKUMO 08033438900
30. OGUN CP KENNETH EBRIMSON 08033311119
31. OYO CP OLUKOLU T. SHINA 08038467592, 08056183075
32. PLATEAU CP ISAAC AKINMOYEDE 08035772975
33. RIVERS CP MUKAN JOSEPH 07031163632
34. SOKOTO CP IBRAHIM SANI KA’OJE 08033098261
35. TARABA CP AHMED MOHAMMED AZARE 08039311311
36. YOBE CP YAHAYA ABUBAKAR SAHABO 080817770957
37. ZAMFARA CP USMAN D. NAGOGO 08032727602

Conclusion

We are pretty sure this information would be useful for the majority. If you have any questions relating to this article, kindly use the comment section and we’ll be glad to reply to you.

See also: List of Nigeria vehicle plate number: Abbreviation and Meaning


We Believe This Article Was Helpful, Don’t Hesitate To Share This Information With Your Friends On Facebook, Twitter, Whatsapp and Google plus.
Copyright Warning: Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgement. All contents are protected by DMCA.
The content on this site is posted with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, make sure you contact us via This Means to file a complaint & actions will be taken immediately.

About the author

Bolu Tife

Leave a Comment